top of page
Search

Team News | 4th & 5th May

The 2024 season is finally here! After a two week delay we are hopeful we can get started this weekend with all 3 sides in action!


The 1st XI begin their 2024 season on the road travelling to Newton, whilst the 2nd XI are hosting Newton 2nds! On Sunday the 3rd XI host Hawk Green.


Team selection below..

 

1st XI

Competition: Division 1

Opponents: Newton (Away)

Meet time: 12pm

Start time: 1pm

Match Ball Sponsor: Len & Laura Allsopp


  1. R. Adderley | GAP Plastics

  2. B. Whitehouse (wk) | Holiday Swap

  3. C. Kean | G-Pack Manufacturing

  4. T. Lane | Baylee Foote

  5. J. Kay | Mr Lumb

  6. A. Kalavagunta | Daz Acomb

  7. D. Froggett | Simple Windows Solutions

  8. L. Allsopp | Easy Winning

  9. J. Sagar | KSR Heating & Plumbing

  10. J. Thorley | WT Lighting

  11. Z. Arshad | Wallpaper Depot


 

2nd XI

Competition: Division 2

Opponents: Newton (Home)

Meet time: 11.45am

Start time: 1pm

Match Ball Sponsor: James Wright


  1. M. McGrail (wk) | Ryder Electrical

  2. S. Allcock | Matrix Martial Arts

  3. S. Hall | Sponsorship Available

  4. Ja. Wright | Phase Electrical

  5. G. White | Ashton Golf Club

  6. Jo. Wright | Phase Electrical

  7. A. Khan | Mr Lumb

  8. J. Wild | Mike & Denise Wild

  9. Matt Holroyd | Sponsorship Available

  10. K. Solanki | Sponsorship Available

  11. E. Lumb | Lumb Bros

 

3rd XI

Competition: Sunday League Division 1

Opponents: Hawk Green (Home)

Meet time: 12pm

Start time: 1pm

Match Ball Sponsor: Paul Howbrook


  1. P. Howbrook | Sponsorship Available

  2. B. Howbrook | Mr Lumb

  3. K. Solanki | Sponsorship Available

  4. S. Hall | Sponsorship Available

  5. B. Arshad | Sponsorship Available

  6. J. Hanson | ITEC Engineering

  7. E. Bell | Olivia & Charlotte (The Commy)

  8. A. Javaid | Sponsorship Available

  9. H. Mirza | Sponsorship Available

  10. A. Khan | Mr Lumb

  11. Y. Shahid | Sponsorship Available

 

236 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page